Dubai Company Formation

Dubai Residency

Contact us Now!



Residency in Dubai – Types of Dubai Visas

Employment

Investor or Shareholder

This employment visa is issued to a company owner / shareholder (Investor Visa) of a Free Zone Company.

This type of visa is normally valid for 3 years and the visa holder is not allowed to stay outside the UAE for more than 6 consecutive months. There is no upper age limit stipulated for Investor or Partner Visa applicants.


Director or manager or other employee position

This employment visa is issued to directors, managers or employees of companies established at Free Zone, falling within the age group of 20 to 60 years. This type of working visa is normally valid for 3 years, but the visa holder must not stay outside the UAE for more than 6 consecutive months.

The number of visas allowed for a company depend on the size of the office space or office facilities selected by the company.

The visa applicant should be prepared to stay in Dubai for 7 to 8 days to complete the visa process.


Family

Males already holding employment visas issued by Free Zone authorities may apply for family visas to sponsor their dependants. This type of visa is normally valid for 3 years.


Visit

A visit visa is a permit to enter the UAE for short periods of time. This type of visa is valid for 30 or 90 days.


For more specific Dubai visa advice tailored to your requirements, contact the PrimePlus team today.

 

 

Contact us Today for Free Consultation and Best Package Prices

Our professional staff will assist you step by step to setup your DMCC or other Free Zone / Offshore company and, to open your corporate bank account with a reputable Bank in Dubai.

dwc
rak-icc
Shams
RAK Free Trade Zone
Hamriyah
Emirates NBD Offshore Bank Account Opening
FGB
united arab bank